Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Therapy Dog-Pooka
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
1:00 PM - M.I.X.E.D. N.U.T.S.
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
Poverty: Up Close and Personal
All Day - Library CLOSED
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Library CLOSED
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Lucy/Gracie or Ozzie
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
Poverty: Up Close and Personal
1:00 PM - Martin Library Closed for the holiday
All Day - Closed - Happy Labor Day
All Day - Library CLOSED
9:00 AM - Martin Library Closed for the holiday
10:00 AM - CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY
10:00 AM - Closed Labor Day
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - PA Room - D. Ebaugh
10:00 AM - Preschool Mini-Session Storytime
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:00 PM - Greeting Card Workshop
6:00 PM - KC Knitters and Crocheters
6:00 PM - Purls of Brogue
6:00 PM - Tech Guru
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Talk
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:30 AM - All Ages Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Ask the Master Gardener Jane Musser
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
6:00 PM - Minecraft Competition
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:30 PM - Financial Planning Seminar
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:30 AM - AARP meeting
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
1:00 PM - PA Room - Chronister/Tasto
2:00 PM - Tech Guru Visit
4:00 PM - Craft Domi-Nation
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Creative Coloring Workshop
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Minecraft Competition
10:00 AM - FRIDAY MORNING KNITTING GROUP
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
1:00 PM - A Common Thread Crafting Coven
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
9:00 AM - Early Closing
9:00 AM - Race for Reading! A Driving/Walking Rally!
9:00 AM - York Storykids & Storyteens 2nd Saturday
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Boys In The Field - Book Signing
10:00 AM - Register to Vote!
10:00 AM - Tales for Tails
10:00 AM - TALES FOR TAILS
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Ethan and Swiffer
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
10:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
6:00 PM - 3rd Annual Reds, Whites and Brews
1:00 PM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:00 AM - Babies & Toddlers Mini-Session Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Career Fair Prep Seminar
10:00 AM - Rabbit Transit Information Desk
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
11:15 AM - Creative Learning
12:00 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
12:45 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
2:00 PM - PA Room - Blocher/Bish
4:00 PM - Book Nook Open
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - PA Room - C. Bankert
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
6:30 PM - Family Literacy Night-Pajama Party
7:00 PM - Monday Evening Story Time
ANNUAL USED BOOK SALE (BROOKSIDE PARK)
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - FedEx Job Recruiting
10:00 AM - Preschool Mini-Session Storytime
10:00 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume & Cover Letter Help
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
1:00 PM - A Very Special Pre-School Story Time
1:30 PM - Coloring.........not just for kids anymore!
2:00 PM - PA Room - Jones/Orland
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play!
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:00 PM - Adult Movie Night-Me Before You
6:00 PM - Purls of Brogue
6:30 PM - Choices: Blessings or Burdens?
6:30 PM - Tween/Teen Program - Homemade Ice Cream
7:30 PM - Rowdy Readers Book Discussion Group
9:30 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - C.U.B.S.
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler (Ages 2-3) Literacy Class
10:30 AM - All Ages Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Toddler (Ages 2-3) Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Monach, Monach
4:30 PM - LEGO BUILDERS CLUB
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
6:30 PM - LEGO Club at the Library
6:30 PM - PA Room - D. Krumrine
6:30 PM - The Gratitude Diaries Book Talk
All Day - Happy Birthday, Diane Sheriff!
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Visit Our Tech Guru
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
1:00 PM - ABACUS Staffing Job Fair
1:00 PM - Red Brick Book Club
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Grades K-4 STEM-inar
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Minecraft Competition
6:30 PM - Gratitude Journaling
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT GROUP
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
4:00 PM - Children's Book Club
9:00 AM - Book Nook OPEN
9:00 AM - Newberry Community Fair
9:30 AM - LEGO MANIACS
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Internet Basics
10:00 AM - Quilts for Kids
10:00 AM - Second Read
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Jasmine, Libby, Cooper, or Luke/Coco
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:30 AM - Babywearing International of South Central Pennsylvania
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
10:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
1:00 PM - Introduction to 3-D Printing with author Brian Breneman
8:00 PM - Outdoor Movie Night
ANNUAL USED BOOK SALE (BROOKSIDE PARK)
1:00 PM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
1:00 PM - Homeschool LEGO Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Story Time
2:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
3:00 PM - Welcoming Week Event
5:00 PM - Alliance of Neighborhoods
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
6:30 PM - Fire Insurance Maps and Historic Dillsburg
6:30 PM - Monday Minecraft
7:00 PM - Monday Evening Story Time
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - PA Room - D. Ebaugh
10:00 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play!
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:00 PM - KC Knitters and Crocheters
6:00 PM - Purls of Brogue
6:00 PM - Tech Guru
6:30 PM - "I Can't Believe They Ate That!": Glory & Sacrifice in WWII
7:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Area Agency on Aging -Jennifer Nace-Community outreach table
10:00 AM - PA Room - T. Gobel
10:00 AM - Senior Helpers
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler (Ages 2-3) Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - York Daily Record Meeting
11:15 AM - Toddler (Ages 2-3) Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - TECH GURU
2:00 PM - York Suicide Prevention
2:20 PM - 2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
4:00 PM - Book reading and discussion for children grades 1-5
4:00 PM - York City Police Outreach: Game Night
5:00 PM - Crafts with Liz
5:00 PM - Public Service and Communications Committee & Finance
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story Time
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:00 PM - Therapy Dogs-K-Pets
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Little Owls' Storytime with Ms. Ruby
10:00 AM - PA Room - S. Hershey
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:00 AM - Village Readers Book Discussion Group
11:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
1:00 PM - ABACUS Staffing Job Fair
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Parent Advocates for Children (PAC) Book Club
6:00 PM - The Novel Bunch Book Club
6:30 PM - Green Thumb Gardening Club Lecture Series
6:30 PM - Maximizing Your Social Security
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
9:00 AM - Book Nook OPEN
10:00 AM - 3-D Printing Cafe
10:00 AM - Block Party!
10:00 AM - Book Drive
10:00 AM - Pokemon Lure Party@Guthrie Library
10:00 AM - Puzzle Swap
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Baxter, Riko, or Lucy/Gracie
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
10:30 AM - Green Thumb Garden Club Lecture Series for KIDS
11:00 AM - Book Drive
1:00 PM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
9:30 AM - Born To Read Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Story Time
1:00 PM - Pre-School Story Time
5:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - Learn to Play Mahjongg
6:00 PM - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Movie Release Party
6:00 PM - PA Room - C. Bankert
6:30 PM - Book Discussion with the Glen Rock Literary Society
6:30 PM - Community Read - Second Wind by Dr. Bill Thomas
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
7:00 PM - Monday Evening Story Time
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
11:30 AM - HIckory Falls Story Time
12:00 PM - Mystery Readers Book Disc.
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - PA Room - Jones/Orland
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play!
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:00 PM - Purls of Brogue
6:30 PM - Cookbook Discussion - Doughy Delights
6:30 PM - Teen/Tween Program - To Be Announced
6:30 PM - What are Essential Oils?
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler (Ages 2-3) Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wednesday WIPS
11:15 AM - Toddler (Ages 2-3) Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:20 PM - 2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
4:00 PM - Maker Kids: ZomeTool Creator
6:00 PM - PA Room - N. Sanders
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:00 PM - York StoryKids
6:30 PM - Antique Appraisal Clinic
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Story Time - KCVL @ Chick-fil-A
10:00 AM - Little Owls' Storytime with Ms. Ruby
10:00 AM - Low Vision Expo
10:00 AM - Low Vision Expo
10:00 AM - Low Vision Expo
10:00 AM - Voter registration by the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - York StoryTeens
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - The Fall FRIENDS Used Book & Jewelry Sale
10:00 AM - Voter registration by Pennsylvania Democratic Party
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Library Association Finance Commission