Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Cabin Fever Adult Reading Club
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - PA Room - S. Hershey
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Foundation Center Student Session
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
5:00 PM - Teen Minecraft Building Competition
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:30 PM - Backyard Bird Count Session 2
6:30 PM - Wee Build Program
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Little Owls' Storytime with Ms. Ruby
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
3:00 PM - Behavior Specialist Meeting
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:00 PM - Village Knitters
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - LEGO® Club
6:00 PM - Sit. Stay. Read. with Pooka
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Relative Winter Reading Club Challenge
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
12:00 PM - Voices of York- Art in Martin
1:00 PM - M.I.X.E.D. N.U.T.S
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
9:00 AM - LIBRARY OPEN
10:00 AM - "Take Your Child to the Library" Day
10:00 AM - Essential Oils for Winter Wellness
10:00 AM - Little Yogis
10:00 AM - Second Read
10:00 AM - Sit, Stay, Read! Read to Spencer the Therapy Dog
10:00 AM - Sit. Stay. Read.
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
11:00 AM - "The Magic Fish" told by Beth Rebert
2:00 PM - NEW! Block Party
2:00 PM - Saturday RPG - Teens
Cabin Fever Adult Reading Club
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
9:30 AM - Born To Read Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Story Time
11:15 AM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
11:15 AM - Sensory Friendly Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
12:45 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
4:00 PM - Book Nook Open
4:30 PM - Magic (The Gathering) Monday - Teens
5:00 PM - Art Classes
5:00 PM - LEGO™ Club
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club For Teens
6:00 PM - Agora Cyber School
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - Teen Craft-Emoji Exploji
6:30 PM - Book Study - "Nice Girls Don't Change the World"
6:30 PM - Evening Story Times
6:30 PM - PA Room - Huntzingers
7:00 PM - EVENING STORYTIME
All Day - Library Closed
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Busy Little Birds' Activity Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - York Area Agency on Aging
3:00 PM - LEGO™ Free Play!
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
5:30 PM - Cooking @ Home
6:00 PM - Greeting Card Class
6:00 PM - KC Knitters and Crocheters
6:00 PM - Origami for kids
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Talk
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - C.U.B.S.
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - Outsmarting the Scammers
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
4:00 PM - Is It Candy or Is It Medicine?
4:30 PM - LEGO BUILDERS CLUB
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
6:30 PM - LEGO Club at the Library
6:30 PM - PA Room - D. Krumrine
All Day - Martin Library opening at 11 am
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Little Owls' Storytime with Ms. Ruby
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
10:00 AM - Valentine's Getaway Raffle
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - PA Room - Chronister/Tasto
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
3:00 PM - Drop-In Craft for Valentine's Day
4:00 PM - Craft Domi-Nation
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:00 PM - Village Knitters
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Scrabble Group
6:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
6:30 PM - Friends of the Library
6:30 PM - Planting to Attract Songbirds/Hummingbirds
7:00 PM - Lunar Wonders Observing
9:00 AM - Crunchy Data Meeting
10:00 AM - FRIDAY MORNING KNITTING GROUP
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
1:00 PM - Crafting Coven
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:15 PM - Friday Films - Teens
9:30 AM - Special Kids' Saturday
10:00 AM - International Day of Women in Science Program
10:00 AM - Sit. Stay. Read.
10:00 AM - Tales for Tails
10:00 AM - TALES FOR TAILS
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
10:30 AM - Leap into Science
10:30 AM - WHEN NATURE CALLS!...AGAIN: FEATHERED FRIENDS
11:00 AM - Chocolate Fest
11:00 AM - Read to the Dogs
1:00 PM - VALENTINE"S STORYTIME WITH MR. GEORGE AT SARAH'S CREAMERY
2:00 PM - Saturday RPG - Teens
Cabin Fever Adult Reading Club
2:00 PM - York Storykids Film Screening
3:00 PM - Voices of York- Voices of Our Future
9:30 AM - Born To Read Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Rabbit Transit Information Desk
10:00 AM - Relative Winter Reading Club Challenge
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Story Time
1:00 PM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
1:30 PM - PA Room - S. Bish
4:00 PM - Book Nook Open
5:00 PM - Art Classes
5:00 PM - LEGO™ Club
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club For Teens
5:30 PM - YouTube 101 - Teens
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - LEGO® Club
6:00 PM - PA Room - C. Bankert
6:30 PM - Backyard Bird Count Session 2
6:30 PM - Book Study - "Nice Girls Don't Change the World"
6:30 PM - Evening Story Times
7:00 PM - EVENING STORYTIME
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Busy Little Birds' Activity Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Voices of York- Healthy Hearts and Art
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
1:00 PM - 1:00PM - SPECIAL INTERGENERATIONAL STORYTIME
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - PA Room - Jones/Orland
3:00 PM - LEGO™ Free Play!
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:30 PM - Tweens - The Chocolate Challenge
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Rabbit Transit Information Fair
1:00 PM - Leslie's Homeschoolers
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
2:00 PM - TECH GURU
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
3:30 PM - Career Link Interview Prep Seminar
3:30 PM - Voices of York - Job Fair
4:00 PM - York City Police Outreach: Game Night
5:00 PM - Craft with Liz
5:00 PM - TAB Presents: Culture Night
6:00 PM - Sit. Stay. Read. with K-Pets
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:00 PM - Voice of York- Community Forum
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Story Time - KCVL @ Chick-fil-A
10:00 AM - Family Place Workshop
10:00 AM - Little Owls' Storytime with Ms. Ruby
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
1:00 PM - Red Brick Book Club
2:00 PM - FRIENDS OF THE DOVER AREA COMMUNITY LIBRARY FUNDRAISING MEETING
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:30 PM - Volunteer Recruitment
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:00 PM - Village Knitters
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Family Finding, Turning Points for Children meeting
6:00 PM - Grades K - 4 STEM-inar Story & Experiment
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Minecraft Competition
6:30 PM - All About Ribbon
6:30 PM - OBOC - Book Talk - Rose Under Fire
7:30 PM - Rowdy Readers Book Discussion Group
8:00 AM - Books to read before the movie is released
10:00 AM - BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT GROUP
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:15 PM - Friday Films - Teens
4:00 PM - Children's Book Club
9:00 AM - Book Nook OPEN
9:00 AM - LIBRARY OPEN
9:30 AM - LEGO® Family Chanllenge
10:00 AM - Free Computer Class - Microsoft Word Basic
10:00 AM - Quilts for Kids
10:00 AM - Second Read
10:00 AM - Sit. Stay. Read.
10:00 AM - Voices of York- Children's Program
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:15 AM - Wee Build Saturday
10:30 AM - Babywearing International of South Central Pennsylvania
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
10:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read!
1:00 PM - Fantasy Spring Training
2:00 PM - Saturday RPG - Teens
3:00 PM - Adult Craft Class
6:00 PM - OBOC Dinner Event
6:30 PM - Voices of York- Dance Program
Cabin Fever Adult Reading Club
9:30 AM - Born To Read Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - PA Room - T. Gobel
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Story Time
11:00 AM - STEM Your Way to Fun
1:00 PM - Homeschool LEGO Club
1:00 PM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
4:30 PM - Magic (The Gathering) Monday - Teens
5:00 PM - Alliance of Neighborhoods Association
5:00 PM - Art Classes
5:00 PM - LEGO™ Club
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club For Teens
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:30 PM - Evening Story Times
6:30 PM - Monday Minecraft
7:00 PM - EVENING STORYTIME
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - All the World's a StageAnd Seniors are Our Most Knowledgeables
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Busy Little Birds' Activity Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
3:00 PM - LEGO™ Free Play!
4:00 PM - Voices of York- Meet Local Authors
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
5:30 PM - Cooking @ Home
6:00 PM - Adult Movie Night-The Girl on the Train
6:00 PM - KC Knitters and Crocheters
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:00 PM - Voices of York- Voices in the Written Word
6:30 PM - Friends of the Library
6:30 PM - The Underground Railroad in Adams Co.
7:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
9:30 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wednesday WIPS
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
4:00 PM - Black History Month Craft
5:30 PM - Writer's Workshop With John Terlazzo
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:30 PM - Paying for College
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Family Place Workshop
10:00 AM - Little Owls' Storytime with Ms. Ruby
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:00 AM - Village Readers Book Discussion Group
11:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:00 PM - Village Knitters
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Parent Advocates for Children (PAC) Book Club
6:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
6:00 PM - The Novel Bunch Book Club
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Green Thumb Gardening Club Lecture Series
6:30 PM - Join us for a community conversation focused on the health needs of York City. Presented by Family First Health, in partnership with York Daily Records, and WITF.
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:15 PM - Friday Films - Teens
5:00 PM - Voices of York- Music and Tasting
10:00 AM - Sit. Stay. Read.
10:00 AM - Stop Motion Animation
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:30 AM - Family Block Party
10:30 AM - Green Thumb Garden Club Lecture Series for KIDS
10:30 AM - Little Yogi's With Miss Liz
12:00 PM - PA Room - E. Conrad
12:30 PM - Painting Party
2:00 PM - Saturday RPG - Teens
Cabin Fever Adult Reading Club
9:30 AM - Born To Read Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Dr. Seuss' Birthday
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Story Time
1:00 PM - Winter Pre-School Story Time 2017
5:00 PM - Art Classes
5:00 PM - LEGO™ Club
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Club For Teens
5:30 PM - YouTube 101 - Teens
6:00 PM - FRIENDS OF THE DOVER AREA COMMUNITY LIBRARY MEMBERSHIP MEETING
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - PA Room - C. Bankert
6:30 PM - Evening Story Times
6:30 PM - Glen Rock Literary Society
6:30 PM - NEW! Block Party
7:00 PM - EVENING STORYTIME
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - All the World's a StageAnd Seniors are Our Most Knowledgeables
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Busy Little Birds' Activity Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Mystery Readers
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - Book Discussion - Rose Under Fire
2:00 PM - PA Room - Jones/Orland
3:00 PM - LEGO™ Free Play!
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:30 PM - Talent Show
7:00 PM - Book Discussion - Rose Under Fire
7:00 PM - Guthrie Town Hall Meeting