Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
3:30 PM - Tech Guru
5:30 PM - FLL Robotics Extra practice
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime at Martin
6:00 PM - Part of the Story 2017 - Opioid Addiction - Not One More
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:30 PM - Wee Build
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Family Place Workshop
10:00 AM - Little Owls Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time - Salem Square
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
4:00 PM - Friend's Frost Fair
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Art in Martin Workshop
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - LEGO® Club
10:00 AM - Friend's Frost Fair
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - M.I.X.E.D. N.U.T.S.
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - Kids' First Saturday
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Friend's Frost Fair
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:00 AM - Second Read
10:00 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
10:30 AM - Leap into Science
12:00 PM - Block Party
12:00 PM - Delayed Opening
12:00 PM - FLL Robotics Extra practice
1:00 PM - FLL Robotics Extra practice
1:00 PM - Honors - Jody Keller
9:30 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Time
9:30 AM - Born To Read Story Time
10:00 AM - Bidding Begins
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Story Time
11:15 AM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
12:00 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
12:45 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - Pre-School Story Time
4:00 PM - Book Nook Open
5:00 PM - LEGO™ Club
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - Part of the Story-teen book club
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Evening Story Time
6:30 AM - Make-Her Space
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Times- Salem Square
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Busy Little Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:00 PM - Explore Art
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
5:30 PM - FLL Robotics Extra practice
6:00 PM - Greeting Card Class
6:00 PM - Hanover Area Pokemon TCG League
6:00 PM - KC Knitters and Crocheters
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:30 PM - College Financial Planning Workshop
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Talk
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - New Wednesday WIPS
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
3:30 PM - Tech Guru
5:30 PM - FLL Robotics Extra practice
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime at Martin
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - LEGO Club at the Library
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Family Place Workshop
10:00 AM - Little Owls Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time - Salem Square
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
12:00 PM - Service Member Document Digitization
12:00 PM - Veteran Job Fair
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Free Book Bingo
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Open Mic Night for Adults: Service to our Country
6:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
6:30 PM - Craft Domi-nation
6:30 PM - Friends of the Library
10:00 AM - FRIDAY MORNING KNITTING GROUP
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - AARP meeting
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Party Prep - Bowie
9:00 AM - Part of the Story: Meet & Greet
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - FREE Computer Class - ABCs of Internet
10:00 AM - Little Yogis
10:00 AM - Part of the Story: Teen Town Hall
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:00 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
10:00 AM - Tales for Tails
10:15 AM - Spanish Story Time/Hora de Cuentos en Espanol
1:30 PM - GOAL CELEBRATION
9:30 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Time
9:30 AM - Born To Read Story Time
10:00 AM - Community Options - Art Class
10:00 AM - Rabbit Transit Information Desk
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos Story Time
1:00 PM - Pre-School Story Time
4:00 PM - Book Nook Open
5:00 PM - STEAM Mondays
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Adult Technology Series: 3-D Printing
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Evening Story Time
All Day - No Storytimes Today
10:00 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Times- Salem Square
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Busy Little Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
1:00 PM - York Reads Book Club
1:30 PM - Adult Coloring
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:00 PM - Explore Art
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
5:30 PM - Poetry Open Mic: Power to the Poet
6:00 PM - Hanover Area Pokemon TCG League
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:30 PM - Nazi Thieves and Allies Heroes-The Story of the "Monuments Men"
6:30 PM - Preparing for the Cost of College
9:30 AM - BABIES AND BOOKS
10:00 AM - Family Place Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - TODDLER TIME
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Rabbit Transit Information Fair
1:00 PM - Home School Learning Through Literacy
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
1:00 PM - Susquehanna Valley Community Mental Health Services Board of Directors
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
3:30 PM - Commonwealth Charter Academy
4:00 PM - Pennsylvania Humanities Council
4:00 PM - York City Police Outreach: Game Night
6:00 PM - Evening Book Group
6:00 PM - Evening Storytime at Martin
6:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
All Day - Martin Library opening at 11 am
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Little Owls Story Time
10:00 AM - Open Enrollment for the Marketplace
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time - Salem Square
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
1:00 PM - Red Brick Book Club
1:30 PM - Tech Guru
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - STEM NIGHT!
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Block Party!
6:00 PM - Book-Anon Meets to Discuss Book Recommendations!
6:00 PM - Grades K-4 STEM-inar w/ Sylvan Learning Center
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - Minecraft Building Competition
6:00 PM - Parent Advocates for Children (PAC) Book Club
6:30 PM - Teen Breakout Program!
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Systems Advisory Group for collections meeting
4:00 PM - Children's Book Club
9:00 AM - Book Nook OPEN
9:30 AM - LEGO® MANIACS
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - FREE Computer Class - Genealogy 101
10:00 AM - Quilts for Kids
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:00 AM - Second Read
10:00 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
10:15 AM - Wee Build
1:00 PM - Working to Ensure Fair Districts and Fair Elections
10:00 AM - Wee Build
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Little Yogi's
1:00 PM - Homeschool LEGO Club
1:00 PM - Pre-School Story Time
5:00 PM - Alliance of Neighborhoods Association
5:30 PM - The Friends of Kreutz Creek Valley Library Support Group Meeting
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:00 PM - Local Author Series
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Evening Story Time
10:00 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Times- Salem Square
10:00 AM - Building Party
10:00 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
12:30 PM - Book Club at Windy Hill
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:00 PM - Explore Art
4:00 PM - Leadership York - Mentorship Committee
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - 4-H Club Meeting
6:00 PM - Hanover Area Pokemon TCG League
6:00 PM - KC Knitters and Crocheters
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:00 PM - T.L.C Tweens & Teens Love Collinsville
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:00 AM - Early Closing
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
2:00 PM - Tech Guru
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
3:00 PM - Closing at 3:00 p.m.
5:00 PM - CLOSING AT 5 PM
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
All Day - CLOSED THANKSGIVING DAY
All Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time - Salem Square
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Knit Wits
6:00 PM - The Novel Bunch Book Club
6:30 PM - Green Thumb Gardening Club Lecture Series
All Day - OPEN FOR MINI-GOLF ONLY
9:00 AM - Mini Golf at the Library!
10:30 AM - Pre-School Story Time
9:00 AM - Book Nook OPEN
10:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:00 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
10:30 AM - Green Thumb Garden Club Lecture Series for KIDS
8:00 AM - LIBRARY OPENING AT NOON
10:30 AM - Babies & Books
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:00 PM - Knitters Group
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
6:30 PM - Glen Rock Literary Society Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Evening Storytime
7:00 PM - Monday Evening Story Time
10:00 AM - Babies and Toddlers Story Times- Salem Square
10:00 AM - Pre-school Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume and Cover Letter Workshop
10:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Busy Little Birds Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - Preschool Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Mystery Readers
3:00 PM - Lego Free Play
4:00 PM - Explore Art
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
5:30 PM - Power to the Poet
6:00 PM - Hanover Area Pokemon TCG League
6:00 PM - PURLS of Brogue
6:30 PM - Cookbook Discussion - The Color Orange: Cooking with orange food!
6:30 PM - Trading Titles
9:30 AM - PA Virtual Charter School
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Wee Build Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
2:30 PM - ADULT COLORING GROUP
6:00 PM - THE NEEDLE WORK GROUP
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Little Owls Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time - Salem Square
10:15 AM - Baby (Birth-2) Literacy Class
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Toddler Literacy Class
12:00 PM - Drop in Craft
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
5:30 PM - Young Thinkers FLL Robotics Club
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion