Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Therapy Dog-Pooka
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Lucy/Gracie or Ozzie
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:00 AM - CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY
10:00 AM - PA Room - D. Ebaugh
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Talk
6:00 PM - Minecraft Competition
10:00 AM - Tech Guru
1:00 PM - PA Room - Chronister/Tasto
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Minecraft Competition
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Ethan and Swiffer
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:00 AM - Rabbit Transit Information Desk
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:15 AM - Creative Learning
12:00 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
12:45 PM - Creative Learning for Preschoolers
2:00 PM - PA Room - Blocher/Bish
6:00 PM - PA Room - C. Bankert
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:30 PM - Coloring.........not just for kids anymore!
2:00 PM - PA Room - Jones/Orland
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:30 PM - Choices: Blessings or Burdens?
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Monach, Monach
6:30 PM - LEGO Club at the Library
6:30 PM - PA Room - D. Krumrine
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
1:00 PM - ABACUS Staffing Job Fair
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
6:00 PM - Minecraft Competition
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
4:00 PM - Children's Book Club
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Jasmine, Libby, Cooper, or Luke/Coco
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
1:00 PM - Homeschool LEGO Club
2:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
10:00 AM - PA Room - D. Ebaugh
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:30 PM - "I Can't Believe They Ate That!": Glory & Sacrifice in WWII
10:00 AM - PA Room - T. Gobel
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Book reading and discussion for children grades 1-5
5:00 PM - Crafts with Liz
5:00 PM - Public Service and Communications Committee & Finance
6:00 PM - Therapy Dogs-K-Pets
10:00 AM - PA Room - S. Hershey
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
1:00 PM - ABACUS Staffing Job Fair
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
10:00 AM - Pokemon Lure Party@Guthrie Library
10:00 AM - Therapy Dogs-Baxter, Riko, or Lucy/Gracie
10:15 AM - PA Room - L. Rohrbaugh
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
6:00 PM - PA Room - C. Bankert
6:30 PM - Community Read - Second Wind by Dr. Bill Thomas
6:30 PM - Evening Story Time
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - HIckory Falls Story Time
2:00 PM - PA Room - Jones/Orland
5:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
10:15 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
6:00 PM - PA Room - N. Sanders
10:00 AM - Low Vision Expo
10:00 AM - Low Vision Expo
10:00 AM - Low Vision Expo
10:15 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
11:00 AM - Babies and Books Story Time
5:00 PM - Teen Video Game Club
1:00 PM - PA Room - Bish/McGrew
2:00 PM - Library Association Finance Commission